Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Anime Weekend Atlanta
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Anime Weekend Atlanta
For Beautiful Convention Life
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Anime
Autographs
AWA Ball
Con-Suite
Concert
Cosplay Panels
Dealers
Events
Food and Fun
Game Shows
Gaming
Guest Event
Live Action
Main Events
Panel
Pre-Events
Registration
Special Events
Video Art Track (VAT)
Video Gaming
Workshop
Age Group
18+ ONLY - ID Required
All Ages
PG-13
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Thursday
, September 27
Renaissance - Chambers
12:00pm •
A Certain Magical Index episodes 2-4
Renaissance - Grand Ballroom
7:00pm •
Super Happy Fun Sell
Renaissance - Kennesaw
9:00pm •
Old School Classroom
Renaissance - Registration
6:00pm •
Registration
Friday
, September 28
CGC - 103
2:30pm •
Keeping Your Cosplay Organized
4:00pm •
Modeling and Cosplay
6:30pm •
Girl's Cosplay 101: Giving Yourself an Anime Body
8:30pm •
Quick and Dirty Japanese Street Fashion
11:00pm •
Kimono 101
CGC - 104
2:00pm •
An Hour with Suzuko Mimori
3:30pm •
Japanese Cooking: Beyond Sushi
5:00pm •
An Hour with Heidi
6:00pm •
Video Game Wasteland
7:30pm •
An Hour with h.NAOTO
8:30pm •
Funimation Town Hall
10:30pm •
All-Series PJ Party
CGC - 105
2:00pm •
Drawing 101
3:30pm •
Turning Tricks in Photoshop for Fun and Profit
5:00pm •
Blue Exorcist: Saving Assiah
6:00pm •
Deco D.I.Y
8:00pm •
New Made Old: Distressing Fabrics and Props
10:00pm •
Life Drawing Workshop
CGC - 106
12:30pm •
Here Comes Prince Planet
2:00pm •
Engrish Jamboree
3:30pm •
Starting a Webcomic...and Beyond!
5:30pm •
How to Take Your Passion for Photography to a Profession
7:30pm •
Godzilla! A Legend of Monsters
9:00pm •
The Dominion of the Monkey King
10:30pm •
Gundam Wing: Fanfic or Fact? PG13
CGC - 106: Outside
10:00am •
Costume Contest Registration
CGC - 115 & 116
1:00pm •
The ¥25,000 Pyramid Tryouts
3:30pm •
Con 101: Convention Etiquette
5:00pm •
Ghosts of Japan
6:30pm •
K-Pop in Japan
8:00pm •
Japanese Toy Collecting: A History and a Hobby
9:30pm •
Gods of Japan
CGC - 117 & 118
4:30pm •
Ancient Anime
6:00pm •
Sailor Moon: Celebrating a Classic
8:00pm •
Digital vs Pocket: The Monster Debate
10:00pm •
Salarymanga: Comics for and About Business Professionals
CGC - Dealers Room
12:00pm •
Dealers Room
1:00pm •
Autographs - You Kikkawa
2:30pm •
Autographs - Johnny Yong Bosch
3:15pm •
Autographs - Ryo Horikawa, Ayumi Kino & Suzuko Mimori
4:00pm •
Autographs - Fred Schodt
4:00pm •
Autographs - Heidi
5:30pm •
Autographs - Marie Claude Bourbonnais
8:30pm •
Autographs - Vic Mignogna
CGC - Williams Ballroom ABCDEFG
8:00pm •
Moonlit Forest Gala
CGC - Williams Prefunction
5:00pm •
Ball Dance Class
Food Court
8:30pm •
Karaoke
Renaissance - Chambers
12:00pm •
Ruroni Kenshin: The Movie (anime)
2:00pm •
Gundam: Char's Counterattack
4:00pm •
Serial Experiments Lain
5:00pm •
Redline
7:00pm •
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
9:00pm •
King of Thorn
11:00pm •
High School of the Dead
Renaissance - Galleria
5:00pm •
Persona 4 Arena Tournament
7:00pm •
King of Fighters 13 Tournament
9:00pm •
Super Smash Brothers Brawl 2v2 Tournament
Renaissance - Grand Ballroom
12:00pm •
Opening Ceremonies
1:00pm •
An Hour with Johnny Yong Bosch
3:00pm •
The ¥25,000 Pyramid
5:00pm •
Ask An Anime Character
7:00pm •
Ryo Horikawa Concert
8:00pm •
Totally Lame Anime
10:00pm •
Anime Hell
Renaissance - Habersham
8:30am •
Requests & Showcase
11:00am •
Expo Contest Showing
1:00pm •
AMV Tribute to Queen
2:00pm •
Creator Spotlights
3:30pm •
Anime Music Videos 101
4:30pm •
AMV Gameshow
6:00pm •
Nat-chan's Top 10
7:00pm •
AMV Hell 6: The End of the Universe 2012
8:30pm •
AMV Celebrity Roast
10:00pm •
Anime Music Video DANCE
Renaissance - Kennesaw
2:00pm •
Talking with Fred Schodt
4:00pm •
An Hour with You Kikkawa
5:00pm •
Gaia Game Show
6:30pm •
Sentai Filmworks Industry Panel
8:00pm •
Anime Nihongo: What to Use, What Not to Use and How to Use It
9:00pm •
The Art of Fanservice
10:00pm •
World of Hentai (18+)
Renaissance - Registration
9:00am •
Registration
Renaissance - Stanhope
12:00pm •
Chinese Ghost Story
2:00pm •
Gegege No Kitaro
3:00pm •
Mushishi
4:00pm •
Katanagatari 1-2
5:00pm •
Princess Mononoke
7:00pm •
Accel World
8:00pm •
Legend of the Millennium Dragon
10:00pm •
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Goodbye
Renaissance - Tyndall
12:00pm •
Unico: Fantastic Adventures
1:00pm •
Megazone 23
3:00pm •
Legend of the Galactic Heroes
4:00pm •
Transformers: Master Force
5:00pm •
Zillion
6:00pm •
Night Hood
7:00pm •
Dragon's Heaven
7:30pm •
Robot Carnival
8:00pm •
Time Masters
10:00pm •
Light Years
Renaissance - Waverly
1:00pm •
The Lost Bladesman
3:00pm •
Quick
5:00pm •
Karate Girl
6:30pm •
Magic To Win
8:30pm •
Wild 7
10:30pm •
New Dragon Gate Inn (10:30)
Renaissance - Wilton
12:00pm •
Twilight of the Cockroaches (25th)
2:00pm •
Kimagure Orange Road
3:00pm •
Kuroko's Basketball
4:00pm •
Polar Bear Café
5:00pm •
La Storia Delia
6:00pm •
Space Brothers
7:00pm •
Bodacious Space Pirates
8:00pm •
Gosick
9:00pm •
Chihayafuru
10:00pm •
Campione
11:00pm •
Kids On The Slope
Renesance - Con-suite - Room 1208
12:00pm •
Con-Suite
Sheraton - Cumberland Ballroom
11:00am •
Galactic Quest CCG Arena
Sheraton - Cumberland III
11:00am •
Open Gaming - [ AS SPACE PERMITS ]
Sheraton - Vinings
11:00am •
Opening Ceremonies
11:00am •
Tony Nations Game Bonanza
11:00am •
GO Open Play
12:00pm •
Dungeons and Dragons Cheezegrinder
12:00pm •
RED DRAGON INN 2
12:00pm •
SLUGFEST GAMES DEMO
12:00pm •
Slugfest Games Open Demo
12:00pm •
BIG EYES, SMALL MOUTH - The Misadventures of the Pirate Ship Revenge!
12:00pm •
ZOMBIE CRUISE
12:00pm •
RESIDENT EVIL, THE DECK GAME
1:00pm •
Whack-a-Catgirl
2:00pm •
Hex Hex Deluxe
3:00pm •
Random Steve Jackson Games
5:00pm •
Maid, the RPG
5:00pm •
THE TOKYO AVENGERS!
5:00pm •
D&D ORIENTAL ADVENTURES
5:00pm •
ZOMBIE D20
6:00pm •
WORLD OF DARKNESS TOKYO
8:00pm •
Resident Evil RPG
8:00pm •
Bible Black RPG
The Gallery - In the Mall
5:00pm •
Maid Cafe
10:00pm •
Frill Boutique Kickoff Party
Saturday
, September 29
CGC - 103
10:00am •
How to Make Wings
12:30pm •
Leatherworking for Cosplay
2:00pm •
The Art of Deception: Crossplaying
3:30pm •
Cosplay with Marie Claude
5:00pm •
Cosplay on a Dime
6:00pm •
Patternmaking for Cosplay
7:00pm •
Costume Contest Lineup
8:30pm •
Art Show Auction
10:00pm •
Sociology of Cosplay
CGC - 104
9:30am •
The World of Professional AMVs
11:00am •
Tim's Anime Treasure Chest
12:30pm •
Black Butler: Troublesome Teatime
2:30pm •
Animation Workshop
3:30pm •
Jennie Breeden
4:30pm •
Getting Your Anime Groove Back
6:00pm •
The Touhou Project Panel
7:30pm •
Cardfight!! Vanguard CCG Championship Bout
9:00pm •
Naruto Fan Panel
10:30pm •
It's MANIME! The Manly Anime Panel! (18+)
CGC - 105
11:30am •
ACEO & ATC Workshop!
12:30pm •
Creating and Cosplaying Original Characters
1:30pm •
Anime Anatomy
3:30pm •
Inking Workshop
5:00pm •
Armor: Heavy Metal-less
6:00pm •
BJD Meet and Greet
8:30pm •
Sculpting with Penny Dreadful
11:00pm •
Kimono 201
CGC - 106
10:00am •
Sweet, Sweet History
11:00am •
Bento 101
12:30pm •
Bubblegum Crisis: 25 Years of the Rockin' Knight Sabers!
1:30pm •
A Day at DMA: The Soul Eater Podcast Panel
3:00pm •
Steal ALL the Things! 45 Years of Lupin III
4:30pm •
Kamen Rider: 40 Years of 'Henshin!'
6:00pm •
Hetalia: World Jeopardy
8:00pm •
What the @%$& is Homestuck?!
10:00pm •
Eurobeat: Fire, Dancing, Cars and Japan
CGC - 115 & 116
11:00am •
PreCure: Girly Anime for Men or Manly Anime for Girls?
12:30pm •
SD Gundam: It Doesn't Stand for Superior Defender
2:00pm •
Cosfluff 101: Plus Size Cosplay!
4:30pm •
Know Your Anime v.AWA.1
7:00pm •
Kokusei Eiga Power Hour
9:30pm •
Dark Horse Panel
CGC - 117 & 118
10:00am •
The 13th Order: Intro to Our World
11:30am •
Vertical 2012
1:00pm •
Anime Blinded Me with Science!
2:30pm •
Lessons with Emiri-chan: Glimpses of Familiar Japan
4:00pm •
What is a Sephiroth? Kaballah in Anime
5:30pm •
Americans in Anime
7:00pm •
The Cursed Panel: A Look into Japan's Horror Industry
8:30pm •
Touhou Trivia: Canon vs Fanon
10:00pm •
Bleach Fan Shout!
CGC - Dealers Room
10:00am •
Dealers Room
12:00pm •
Autographs - Heidi
12:15pm •
Autographs - Ryo Horikawa, Suzuko Mimori and Ayumi Kino
12:30pm •
Autographs - Johnny Yong Bosch
1:00pm •
Autographs - You Kikkawa
1:30pm •
Autographs - Trina Nishimura
3:45pm •
Autographs - Vic Mignogna
5:00pm •
Autographs - Marie Claude Bourbonnais
8:00pm •
Autographs - Vic Mignogna
CGC - Williams Ballroom ABE
1:30pm •
Lolita Fashion Show Presented by Affrilliation
1:45pm •
h.NAOTO Fashion Show
4:00pm •
Suzuko Mimori Concert
4:45pm •
Kikka Concert
9:00pm •
Eyeshine Concert
10:15pm •
Heidi Concert
CGC - Williams Ballroom CDF
10:00am •
Costume Contest Judging
3:00pm •
Hetalia: Ask a Nation
5:30pm •
Anime Knockout
7:00pm •
Last Chance Myu Concert - Sera Myu Live!
9:00pm •
Greatest Anime Openings
10:30pm •
AWO's Panel of DOOM!
Food Court
8:30pm •
Karaoke
Renaissance - Chambers
12:00am •
MAAAAAN-ime for Guys
5:00am •
Open Play
8:00am •
Wings of Honneamise: Royal Space Force (25th)
10:00am •
Fate Stay Night: The Movie
12:00pm •
Macross: Do You Remember Love
2:00pm •
A Certain Magical Index
3:00pm •
Level-E (introduction by Vic Mignona)
5:00pm •
Funimation Sneakpeeks
6:00pm •
Sentai Filmworks Sneaks
7:00pm •
Children Who Chase Lost Voices Below
9:00pm •
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
11:00pm •
Hellsing Ultimate: Vol. 5
Renaissance - Fulton
7:00pm •
Just Dance 3 Tournament
Renaissance - Galleria
10:00am •
Mortal Kombat Tournament
12:00pm •
Soul Calibur 5 Tournament
3:00pm •
Super Street Fighter IV AE Tournament
6:00pm •
Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3 Tournament
9:00pm •
Super Smash Brothers Brawl 1v1 Tournament
Renaissance - Grand Ballroom
12:00am •
Midnite Madness
10:00am •
An Hour with Johnny Yong Bosch
11:30am •
An Hour with Trina Nishimura
1:00pm •
Anime Match Game
3:00pm •
Video Art Track Awards Ceremony
6:30pm •
An Hour with Vic Mignogna
8:00pm •
Costume Contest
10:00pm •
AWA Cabaret
11:30pm •
Dance
Renaissance - Habersham
1:00am •
Top 100 Comedy Video Countdown MTV Style
7:00am •
Requests & Showcase
9:00am •
Expo Contest Showing
11:00am •
Creator Spotlights
1:00pm •
Cosplay Music Videos (CMVs)
2:00pm •
Awesomecore 2012
6:00pm •
The IRON EDITOR Anime Music Video Editing Challenge
9:00pm •
PONIES the Anthology I & II
11:30pm •
THE CARROTS AND CORN DANCE
Renaissance - Kennesaw
10:00am •
Hetalia: It's History!
12:00pm •
Otaku Fusion Bellydancing
1:00pm •
Funimation Industry Panel
2:00pm •
Emanga
3:00pm •
Aniplex Industry Panel
4:00pm •
Geneon Retrospective
5:00pm •
Official Gaia Panel
8:00pm •
Ouran Host Club Murder Mystery
11:00pm •
Yaoi Slumber Party: The Return
Renaissance - Registration
9:00am •
Registration
Renaissance - Stanhope
12:00am •
Persona Trinity Soul
1:00am •
C: Control - The Money and Soul of Possibility
2:00am •
Starship Troopers: Invasion
3:30am •
AMV Hell
8:00am •
Gon
9:00am •
Dragon Quest
10:00am •
Dragon Half
11:00am •
The Secret World of Arrietty
1:00pm •
Fullmetal Alchemist: Sacred Star of Melos
3:00pm •
Castle In The Sky Laputa
5:00pm •
Sword Art Online
6:00pm •
Sengoku Basara
7:00pm •
Puella Magi Madoka Magica
8:00pm •
Blue Exorcist
9:00pm •
Zetman
10:00pm •
Persona 4
11:00pm •
Stein's Gate
Renaissance - Tyndall
12:00am •
Ozma
8:00am •
Tiger Mask / Tiger Mask II
9:00am •
Casshan Robot Hunter
10:00am •
Space Pirate Captain Harlock
11:00am •
Space Adventure Cobra
1:00pm •
Venus Wars
3:00pm •
Cutey Honey
4:00pm •
Minky Momo
4:30pm •
Candy Candy
5:00pm •
Bubblegum Crisis (25th)
6:00pm •
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (25th)
8:00pm •
City Hunter (25th)
9:00pm •
Lupin III: Plot of the Fuma Clan (25th)
11:00pm •
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine
Renaissance - Waverly
12:30am •
The Kid With The Golden Arm
2:00am •
The Master
3:30am •
5 Shaolin Masters
7:00am •
Tokumei Sentai Go-Busters
8:00am •
Kamen Rider Wizard
9:00am •
Gokaiger vs Goseiger: 199 Hero Great Battle
10:00am •
Kamen Rider OOO x Fourze: Movie War Mega Max
11:00am •
Kamen rider Movie wars : Megamax
1:00pm •
Let's Go
2:30pm •
Karate Robot Zaborga
4:30pm •
Wu Dang (4:30)
6:00pm •
East Meets West
8:00pm •
The Sorcerer and the White Snake aka It's Love
10:00pm •
The Four
Renaissance - Wilton
12:00am •
Yuri Marathon (+18)
8:00am •
Cops
8:30am •
Starcom
9:00am •
Mysterious Cities of Gold
9:30am •
Pirates of Darkwater
10:00am •
Galaxy Rangers
10:30am •
Galaxy High School
11:00am •
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs
11:30am •
Jayce and the Wheeled Warriors
12:00pm •
Fushigi Yûgi
1:00pm •
Revolutionary Girl Utena
2:00pm •
K-On Season 2
3:00pm •
Tiger & Bunny
4:00pm •
Star Driver
5:00pm •
Total Eclipse: Muv-Luv alternative
6:00pm •
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
7:00pm •
Samurai Girls
8:00pm •
Cat Planet Cuties
9:00pm •
Queen's Blade 2
10:00pm •
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
Renesance - Con-suite - Room 1208
10:00am •
Con-Suite
Sheraton - Cumberland Ballroom
11:00am •
Galactic Quest CCG Arena
Sheraton - Cumberland III
11:00am •
Open Gaming - [ AS SPACE PERMITS ]
Sheraton - Vinings
11:00am •
GO Open Play
11:00am •
Tony Nations Game Bonanza
12:00pm •
ZOMBIE CRUISE
12:00pm •
SLUGFEST GAMES DEMO
12:00pm •
Resident Evil RPG
12:00pm •
Dungeons and Dragons Cheezegrinder
12:00pm •
RED DRAGON INN 2
12:00pm •
Random Steve Jackson Games
12:00pm •
RESIDENT EVIL, THE DECK GAME
12:00pm •
BIG EYES, SMALL MOUTH - The Misadventures of the Pirate Ship Revenge!
1:00pm •
Whack-a-Catgirl
2:00pm •
Hex Hex Deluxe
5:00pm •
THE TOKYO AVENGERS!
5:00pm •
D&D ORIENTAL ADVENTURES
5:00pm •
ZOMBIE D20
5:00pm •
Maid, the RPG
6:00pm •
WORLD OF DARKNESS TOKYO
8:00pm •
Resident Evil RPG
The Gallery - In the Mall
9:00am •
Breakfast At Dollfie's
12:00pm •
Maid Cafe
7:00pm •
Lolita Team Trivia
10:00pm •
Bebop Lounge
Sunday
, September 30
CGC - 103
10:00am •
Costume Contest Winners
12:30pm •
Cosplay Electronics
1:30pm •
Pokemon Panel
3:30pm •
WCS Cosplay Experience
CGC - 104
10:00am •
The Morning After: Yaoi Meet and Greet
11:00am •
Photography Techniques with Dim Horizon Studio
1:00pm •
Crunchyroll
2:00pm •
Seinen Up - Manly Manga for Manly Men and the Manga-Reading Women Who Love Them
3:30pm •
An Hour with Heidi
CGC - 105
10:00am •
Lolita Accessories Workshop
12:00pm •
Recycled Cosplay Challenge
2:00pm •
Live Drawing with Ayumi
3:30pm •
ACEO & ATC Workshop!
CGC - 106
10:30am •
Ryo Teaches Voice Acting
12:00pm •
Atlanta Anime Convention Roundtable
1:00pm •
Mentoring with h.NAOTO
2:00pm •
It Gets Better
3:00pm •
Osamu Tezuka's Animation Legacy
CGC - 115 & 116
10:30am •
Sub vs Dub: Learning to Love Both
12:00pm •
Heros of Justice: Super Sentai vs Power Rangers
1:30pm •
Anime Archive Project: Preserving the Good and Bad of US Anime Fandom
3:00pm •
Manga You Need to Buy Right Now
4:00pm •
Anime Fandom as an Adult
CGC - 117 & 118
10:00am •
AWA Photo Scavenger Hunt Judging
CGC - Dealers Room
10:00am •
Dealers Room
11:00am •
Autographs - Marie-Claude Bourbonnais
12:00pm •
Autographs - Vic Mignogna
12:45pm •
Autographs - Johnny Yong Bosch
CGC - Williams Ballroom CDF
12:30pm •
My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
2:30pm •
Atlanta Imaginarium's Cosplay Variety Hour
Renaissance - Ascot
12:00am •
Video Game Hell 1.0
Renaissance - Chambers
12:00am •
Hentai programming (+18)
4:00am •
Open Play
9:00am •
Queen Millennia
11:00am •
Sword Art Online
1:30pm •
Space Battleship Yamato 2199
3:00pm •
Mass Effect: Paragon Lost
Renaissance - Grand Ballroom
10:00am •
Sunday Reflections
11:30am •
An Hour with Johnny Young Bosch
1:00pm •
An Hour with Kikka
3:00pm •
Anime Press Your Luck
5:00pm •
Closing Ceremonies
Renaissance - Habersham
2:30am •
GloryQuestor's Morning of AMV Treasures
8:00am •
Requests & Showcase
10:00am •
Staff Picks
11:00am •
Expo Contest Showing
12:00pm •
AMV Comedy Hour
1:00pm •
PRO Contest Showings
2:00pm •
AMV Parody Videos of AMVs Part 2
3:00pm •
Indie Anime 2012 - From AMV to DVD
4:00pm •
AMVs that Inspired us to Buy the Music
Renaissance - Kennesaw
10:30am •
Space Battleship Yamato 2199
11:30am •
Space Battleship Yamato: The Legend Lives
12:30pm •
An Hour with Trina Nishimura
1:30pm •
Autographs - Trina Nishimura
Renaissance - Registration
10:00am •
Registration
Renaissance - Stanhope
12:00am •
Deadman Wonderland
1:00am •
Blade
2:00am •
AMV Hell
9:00am •
Whisper of the Heart
11:00am •
Natsume's Book of Friends
12:00pm •
Hi No Tori: Karma
1:00pm •
Towanoqwon
2:00pm •
Lagrange
3:00pm •
One Piece
Renaissance - Tyndall
12:00am •
Golgo 13: The Professional
2:00am •
Crying Freeman
9:00am •
Mach Go Go Go
10:00am •
Science Ninja Team Gatchaman II
11:00am •
Galaxy Express 999
12:00pm •
Lupin III: 1st season
1:00pm •
Dragon Ball Z movie 8
2:00pm •
Five Star Stories
Renaissance - Waverly
12:00am •
Zombie Ass: Toilet of the Dead (+18)
1:30am •
X-Cross (1:30) (+18)
3:00am •
Fashion Hell: Horny House of Horror (+18)
4:00am •
Yakuza Hunters: Duel In Hell
5:30am •
Vampire Girls
8:00am •
Gokaiger vs Gavan movie
10:00am •
The Raid
11:30am •
Paradise Kiss
1:30pm •
Tazza The High Rollers
Renaissance - Wilton
12:00am •
CBR Presents H-AMV Pajama Slumber Party
2:30am •
Insomniac's late Night Insanity
9:00am •
Little Nemo
11:00am •
House of Five Leaves
12:00pm •
Martian Sucessor Nadesico
1:00pm •
Raijin Oh
2:00pm •
Iron Man
3:00pm •
This Boy Can Fight Aliens
Renesance - Con-suite - Room 1208
10:00am •
Con-Suite
Sheraton - Cumberland Ballroom
11:00am •
Galactic Quest CCG Arena
Sheraton - Cumberland III
11:00am •
Open Gaming - [ AS SPACE PERMITS ]
Sheraton - Vinings
11:00am •
Tony Nations Game Bonanza
11:00am •
Tony Nations Game Bonanza
12:00pm •
Dungeons and Dragons Cheezegrinder
12:00pm •
D&D ORIENTAL ADVENTURES
12:00pm •
BIG EYES, SMALL MOUTH - The Misadventures of the Pirate Ship Revenge!
12:00pm •
ZOMBIE D20
12:00pm •
Whack-a-Catgirl
12:00pm •
Random Steve Jackson Games
12:00pm •
Maid, the RPG
12:00pm •
SLUGFEST GAMES DEMO
The Gallery - In the Mall
9:00am •
Ball Joint Dolls: Coming Unstrung
12:00pm •
Maid Cafe
4:00pm •
Tea Party
Timezone
Anime Weekend Atlanta
America/New York
Filter By Date
Anime Weekend Atlanta
Sep 27
-
30, 2012
Thursday
, September 27
Friday
, September 28
Saturday
, September 29
Sunday
, September 30
Filter By Venue
Atlanta, GA
Sort schedule by Venue
CGC - 103
CGC - 104
CGC - 105
CGC - 106
CGC - 106: Outside
CGC - 115 & 116
CGC - 117 & 118
CGC - Dealers Room
CGC - Williams Ballroom ABCDEFG
CGC - Williams Ballroom ABE
CGC - Williams Ballroom CDF
CGC - Williams Prefunction
Food Court
Renaissance - Ascot
Renaissance - Chambers
Renaissance - Fulton
Renaissance - Galleria
Renaissance - Grand Ballroom
Renaissance - Habersham
Renaissance - Kennesaw
Renaissance - Registration
Renaissance - Stanhope
Renaissance - Tyndall
Renaissance - Waverly
Renaissance - Wilton
Renesance - Con-suite - Room 1208
Sheraton - Cumberland Ballroom
Sheraton - Cumberland III
Sheraton - Vinings
The Gallery - In the Mall
Filter By Type
Anime
Autographs
AWA Ball
Con-Suite
Concert
Cosplay Panels
Dealers
Events
Food and Fun
Game Shows
Gaming
Guest Event
Live Action
Main Events
Panel
Pre-Events
Registration
Special Events
Video Art Track (VAT)
Video Gaming
Workshop
Age Group
18+ ONLY - ID Required
All Ages
PG-13
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
CB
Clarence Brown
Jeremiah Soria
Zip
J
john
Michele Capamaggio
Starlight
Miko
Asher Medrano
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Thursday
, September 27
Friday
, September 28
Saturday
, September 29
Sunday
, September 30
Venue
CGC - 103
CGC - 104
CGC - 105
CGC - 106
CGC - 106: Outside
CGC - 115 & 116
CGC - 117 & 118
CGC - Dealers Room
CGC - Williams Ballroom ABCDEFG
CGC - Williams Ballroom ABE
CGC - Williams Ballroom CDF
CGC - Williams Prefunction
Food Court
Renaissance - Ascot
Renaissance - Chambers
Renaissance - Fulton
Renaissance - Galleria
Renaissance - Grand Ballroom
Renaissance - Habersham
Renaissance - Kennesaw
Renaissance - Registration
Renaissance - Stanhope
Renaissance - Tyndall
Renaissance - Waverly
Renaissance - Wilton
Renesance - Con-suite - Room 1208
Sheraton - Cumberland Ballroom
Sheraton - Cumberland III
Sheraton - Vinings
The Gallery - In the Mall
Session Type
Anime
Autographs
AWA Ball
Con-Suite
Concert
Cosplay Panels
Dealers
Events
Food and Fun
Game Shows
Gaming
Guest Event
Live Action
Main Events
Panel
Pre-Events
Registration
Special Events
Video Art Track (VAT)
Video Gaming
Workshop
Other Filters
Age Group
18+ ONLY - ID Required
All Ages
PG-13
Popular